Quick Fix Plumbing CoGas boiler servicing in Harlow
📞 07946 341834

Boiler Servicing in Harlow – £80 a year, fixed for 3 years

An annual boiler service for Harlow homes, done properly by a Gas Safe registered engineer. Sign up once and we'll remind you every year.

£80per year inc. VAT, paid once a year by card · price fixed for 3 years (£240 in total)
  • Gas Safe registered: 969426Gas Safe registration held by our sister company Meta Elite Build UK Ltd
  • Gas boiler servicing only
  • We remind you when it's due

Areas we cover around Harlow

We service boilers across all four Harlow districts: Old Harlow, Church Langley and the Matching villages (CM17), central and southern Harlow (CM18), Harlow and Roydon (CM19), and Harlow (CM20).

We can also reach nearby Epping, Theydon Bois and North Weald (CM16).

  • Harlow (CM18, CM20)
  • Old Harlow (CM17)
  • Church Langley (CM17)
  • Matching (CM17)
  • Roydon (CM19)
  • Epping (CM16)
  • North Weald (CM16)

Not sure if you're covered? Call 07946 341834 or put your postcode in the form below.

What's included in each annual service

Every service is carried out in line with your boiler manufacturer's instructions. Typically this includes:

  • A visual check of the boiler, its casing, pipework and flue
  • Checking the boiler lights, runs and shuts down correctly
  • Checking gas pressure / gas rate against the manufacturer's figures
  • Flue gas (combustion) analysis with a calibrated analyser
  • Checking the safety devices and controls work as they should
  • Cleaning or inspecting internal parts where the manufacturer requires it
  • Checking for signs of leaks, corrosion or poor ventilation
  • A written service record, plus honest advice on anything we find

Parts, repairs and replacement components are not included in the plan price. If the service finds a problem, we'll explain it and quote before doing any work.

Price and our fixed-price promise

3-year service plan£80 per year inc. VAT
Year 1 paid by card when you sign up; then we email an invoice each year at the same price
3-year total£240 inc. VAT (3 × £80)
Fixed price£80 a year inc. VAT for all 3 years. We won't increase the price during your plan.
What you get1 annual gas boiler service each plan year (3 in total)
One-off service£85 + VAT (£102 inc. VAT)

This is a servicing plan. It is not insurance or breakdown cover, and it does not include repairs, parts or call-outs. Full terms: terms & conditions

How it works

  1. Sign up online
    Fill in the short form below. It takes about 2 minutes.
  2. Pay £80 for year 1
    Pay securely by card through our SumUp payment link. That covers your first service.
  3. We book you in
    We'll contact you to agree a date in your preferred month.
  4. Same price in years 2 and 3
    We email you an invoice each year for £80, fixed. Pay by link, or by card on our machine at your visit.

Sign up for the 3-year plan

Prefer to talk? Call 07946 341834 or email leemertens38@gmail.com.

What would you like?
Step 2: Pay £80 for year 1

Once you've sent your details, pay £80 (inc. VAT) by card on our secure SumUp page. For years 2 and 3 we'll email you an invoice for the same £80 before each service is due. You can pay it online, or by card on our machine at your visit.

Pay £80 securely with SumUp

Just need a one-off boiler service?

No problem. We also do single gas boiler services in Harlow for £85 + VAT (£102 inc. VAT). No plan, no commitment. Pay by SumUp payment link or by card on the day.

Landlord? We can do your Landlord Gas Safety Record (CP12) and boiler service in one visit. Call 07946 341834 for a price.

Frequently asked questions

How do I pay?

Pay £80 (inc. VAT) now by card through our secure SumUp payment link. That covers year 1. For years 2 and 3 we'll email you an invoice each year at the same fixed price of £80, before your service is due. Pay it online by link, or by card on our machine when we visit. Nothing is taken from your account automatically.

Can I cancel?

Yes. You have 14 days from signing up to cancel for any reason and get a full refund (if a service has already been done at your request, we may deduct its value). After that you can cancel at any time by email or phone [CONFIRM: no exit fee]. See our terms. Nothing is taken automatically, so if you decide not to pay a yearly invoice, the plan simply ends.

What happens if I don't renew?

If you don't pay a yearly invoice, your plan simply ends. There's no penalty or exit fee. You can still book one-off services at the normal price.

Does the plan cover breakdowns or repairs?

No. This is a servicing plan only. It isn't breakdown cover or insurance, and repairs, parts and call-outs aren't included. If your annual service finds a fault, we'll explain it and give you a quote before any work. If you smell gas, leave the property and call the National Gas Emergency Service on 0800 111 999 straight away.

Is the price really fixed for 3 years?

Yes. Sign up now and you pay £80 (inc. VAT) each year for 3 years – £240 in total. We won't put the price up during your plan.

Which boilers do you service?

We service domestic natural gas boilers from the main manufacturers. We don't service oil, electric or commercial boilers, warm-air units, gas fires or cookers. [CONFIRM: LPG, back boilers and any age limit] Full list in our terms.

Will servicing keep my manufacturer's warranty valid?

Many manufacturers ask for a yearly service by a Gas Safe registered engineer as a condition of their warranty. Check your warranty terms, and keep your service record safe.